International Emmy Awards

2017

Wanted S1 | Best Drama Series | Nominee

2015

Nowhere Boys S2 | Best Kids Series | Winner

2014

Nowhere Boys S1 | Best Kids Series | Nominee

2012

The Slap | Best Drama Series | Nominee

 
 
AACTA Awards

2016

Glitch | Best Television Drama | Winner

Glitch | Best Sound in Television | Winner

Glitch | Best Guest or Supporting Actress in a Television Drama - Hannah Monson | Nominee

Deadline Gallipoli | Best Cinematography in Television | Winner

Deadline Gallipoli | Best Sound in Television | Winner

Deadline Gallipoli | Best Lead Actor - Joel Jackson | Nominated

Deadline Gallipoli | Best Screenplay in Television | Nominee

Deadline Gallipoli | Best Editing in Television | Nominee

Deadline Gallipoli | Best Original Score | Nominee

Deadline Gallipoli | Best Production Design in Television | Nominee

Real Housewives of Melbourne | Best Reality Television Series | Nominee

Nowhere Boys | Best Children's Television Series | Nominee

2015

Cut Snake | Best Original Screenplay | Nominee

Cut Snake | Best Feature Film Editing | Nominee

Cut Snake | Best Feature Production Design | Nominee

Cut Snake | Best Feature Costume Design | Nominee

Cut Snake | Best Lead Actor (Feature) - Sullivan Stapleton | Nominee

Devil's Playground | Best Telefeature or Mini Series | Winner

Devil's Playground | Subscription TV 20th Anniversary Best Drama | Nominee

Devil's Playground | Best Direction in a Television Drama or Comedy | Nominee

Devil's Playground | Best Guest or Supporting Actor in a Television Drama - Andrew McFarlane | Nominee

Devil's Playground | Best Production Design | Nominee

The Real Housewives of Melbourne | Best Editing | Nominee

 
 
Screen Producers Australia

2017

Nowhere Boys S3 | Best Kid's Series | Winner 
The Family Law S2 | Best Comedy Series | Nominee
Glitch S2 | Best Drama Series | Nominee
Real Housewives of Sydney S1 | Best Reality Series | Nominee
Seven Types of Ambiguity | Best Mini Series | Nominee
Hyde & Seek | Best Mini Series | Nominee
Ali's Wedding | Best Feature Film | Nominee
Media Super Production Business of the Year | Winner

2016

The Family Law | Best Comedy Series | Winner
Media Super Production Business of the Year | Finalist
Wanted | Best Drama Series | Nominee
Nowhere Boys:The Book of Shadows | Best Feature Film | Nominee
Barracuda | Best Mini Series  | Nominee
Secret City | Best Mini Series  Nominee

2015

Media Super Production Business of the Year | Winner
Nowhere Boys S2 | Best Children’s Series | Winner

Maximum Choppage | Best Comedy Series | Nominee
Glitch | Best Drama Series | Nominee
Deadline Gallipoli | Best Mini Series  | Nominee
Devil’s Playground | Best Mini Series | Nominee

2014

Nowhere Boys S1 | Best Children’s Series | Winner
Nowhere Boys: The 5th Boy | Best Interactive | Nominee
The Real Housewives of Melbourne S1 I Best Reality Television | Nominee

2011
Media Super Independent Producer of the Year
 | Winner

 

 
 
Australian Writers Guild

2016

Barracuda | Best Screenplay Mini Series | Winner

Ali's Wedding | Best Screenplay Feature Film | Winner

Wanted | Best Screenplay in Television | Nominee

2015

Glitch | Best Screenplay in Television | Nominee

2014

Deadline Gallipoli | Best Television Mini Series | Winner

2013

Nowhere Boys | Best Children's Television | Winner

Underground | Best Television Series Adaptation | Winner

 

 
 
Kidscreen Awards

2015

Nowhere Boys | Best New Series - Teen/Tweens | Winner

2012

My Place | Best Non-Animated or Mixed Series | Winner

2011

My Place | Best Family Non-Animated or Mixed Series | Winner

 
 
British Academy Film & Television

2015

Nowhere Boys | Best International Children's Drama | Nominee

2012

The Slap | Best International Drama | Nominee

 

 

 
 
The Logie Awards

2017

Barracuda | Graham Kennedy Award - Elias Anton | Winner

2016

Secret City | Most Outstanding Actress - Anna Torv | Winner

Secret City | Most Outstanding Actor - Damon Herriman | Winner

2015

Glitch | Most Outstanding Drama Series | Winner

Glitch | Most Outstanding Actor - Patrick Brammall | Nominee

Glitch | Most Outstanding Supporting Actress - Emily Barclay | Nominee

Deadline Gallipoli | Best New Talent - Joel Jackson | Nominee

Deadline Gallipoli | Most Outstanding Actor - Hugh Dancy | Nominee

Deadline Gallipoli | Most Outstanding Mini-Series/Telemovie | Nominee

2015

Nowhere Boys 2 | Most Outstanding Children's Television          Program | Winner

2014

Nowhere Boys 1 | Quality in Children's Television                      Worldwide | Winner

2012

My Place | Most Outstanding Children's Program |                    Winner

The Slap | Silver Logie for Most Outstanding Drama Series | Winner

The Slap | Silver Logie for Most Outstanding Actress - Melissa George | Winner

The Slap | Silver Logie for Most Outstanding Actor - Alex Dimitriades | Nominee

The Slap | Silver Logie for Most Outstanding Actress - Essie Davis | Nominee

 

 

 
 
Australian Directors Guild

2016

Glitch S1 | Best Direction in a Television Drama Series | Winner

Deadline Gallipoli | Best Direction in a Television Mini Series | Nominee

2015

Maximum Choppage | Best Direction in a Television Comedy Series | Nominee

Nowhere Boys | Esben Storm Award for Best Direction in a Children's TV Program | Winner

Nowhere Boys | Esben Storm Award for Best Direction in a Children's TV Program | Nominee

Devil's Playground | Best Direction in a TV Mini Series | Winner

 
 
Australian Cinematographers Society

2016

Deadline Gallipoli | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Winner

Barracuda | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Winner

2015

Nowhere Boys: BOS | Bronze Award - Virtual Cinematography | Winner

2012

Devil's Playground | Distinction - Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Winner

2008

Anatomy 4 | Silver Award - Documentaries, Cinema & TV | Winner

The Slap | Silver Award - Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Winner

Bogan Pride | Silver Award - Best Cinematography in a TV Series | Winner

 
 
TV Tonight

2011

The Slap | Best Drama | Winner

The Slap | Best New Show | Winner

 
 
Prix Jeunesse

2014

Nowhere Boys 1 | International Youth Jury Award | Winner